Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Six Flavor Formula, Liu Wei Di Huang Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Six Flavor Formula, Liu Wei Di Huang Wan, 200 ct

$14.46 $24.30 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3621
UPC Code: 739934838006

Description

Also known as: Six Flavor Formula, Six Flavor with Rehmannia, Nourish Essence, Rehmannia Six Formula, Liuwei Dihuang Wan

The Chinese believe that there should be a balance in the body between yin (internal fluids) and yang (fire of life). Yin and yang are equal and opposing forces that should be in harmony for optimal health. When either yin or yang becomes too dominant (or deficient), disharmony in the body can occur.

Yin deficiency is the result of too much yang/too little yin and is characterized by feelings of excess fire/heat and diminished vital fluids.

Western society is characterized by overly-active lifestyles, full of fire and stress - leaving little room for rest. This type of lifestyle is often associated with yin deficiency. The end result is often a feeling of being "burned out", which is another way of saying that the yang/fire may be crowding out the body's yin/fluids, which are necessary to nourish the body's vital organs.

Liu Wei Di Huang Wan, also known as "Six Flavor ", is an all-natural herbal supplement which has helped many people overcome their "yin deficiency". The Chinese have relied on Liu Wei Di Huang Wan for centuries to tonify and restore yin.

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Also available in1000 cap Economy Size

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Rehmannia glutinosa root-prep, Dioscorea opposita rhizome, Cornus officinalis fruit, Paeonia suffruticosa root-bark, Poria cocos fungus, Alisma plantago aquatica rhizome, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Shu di huang, Shan yao, Shan zhu yu, Mu dan pi, Fu ling, Ze xie, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Tonifies Liver and Kidney Yin, Clears Deficiency Heat, Secures the Jing-essence

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during the early stages of acute infection or illness, such as cold or flu. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products