Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Six Gentlemen Formula, Liu Jun Zi Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Six Gentlemen Formula, Liu Jun Zi Wan, 200 ct

$12.58 $21.15 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3128
UPC Code: 739934831281

Description

Also known as: 6 Gentlemen, Six Gentleman, 6 Gentleman, liujun ziwan

Packaging

200 ct

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Codonopsis pilosula root, Atractylodes macrocephala rhizome, Poria cocos fungus, Citrus reticulata peel, P trnta rhizome, Ziziphus jujuba fruit, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Zingiber officinale rhizome-fresh, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Dang shen, Bai zhu, Fu ling, Chen pi, Banxia, Da zao, Gan cao, Sheng jiang.

Functions

Tonifies Spleen Qi, Transforms Dampness, Expels Phlegm, Descends Stomach Qi

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during the early stages of acute illness such as cold and flu, or during an acute infection. Contraindicated for conditions due to Yin deficiency or excess heat.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product

Recently Viewed Products