Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Six Gentlemen Plus Formula, Xiang Sha Liu Jun Zi Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Six Gentlemen Plus Formula, Xiang Sha Liu Jun Zi Wan, 200 ct

$14.46 $24.30 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3681
UPC Code: 739934836811

Description

Also known as: Aplotaxis Amomum, Six Gentlemen with Cardamon and Saussurea Formula, xiangsha liujun ziwan, 6 Gentlemen Plus, Six Gentleman Plus

Packaging

200 ct

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Atractylodes macrocephala rhizome, Poria cocos fungus, Codonopsis pilosula root, P trnta rhizome, Citrus reticulata peel, Amomum villosum fruit, Aucklandia lappa root, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Ziziphus jujuba fruit, Zingiber officinale rhizome-fresh, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Bai zhu, Fu ling, Dang shen, Banxia, Chen pi, Sha ren, Mu xiang, Gan cao, Da zao, Sheng jiang.

Functions

Tonifies Spleen Qi, Transforms Dampness, Expels Phlegm, Regulates Qi in the Middle Jiao

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during the early stages of acute illness such as cold and flu, or during an acute infection. Contraindicated for conditions due to Yin deficiency or excess heat.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products