Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Stasis In The Lower Palace Formula, Shao Fu Zhu Yu Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Stasis In The Lower Palace Formula, Shao Fu Zhu Yu Wan, 200 ct

$15.44 $311.40 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3389
UPC Code: 739934820124

Description

Also known as: Drive Out Blood Stasis in the Lower Abdomen

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Angelica sinensis root, Typha angustifolia pollen, Paeonia lactiflora root, Boswellia carterii resin, Commiphora myrrha resin, Corydalis yanhusuo rhizome, Ligusticum chuanxiong rhizome, Cinnamomum cassia bark, Foeniculum vulgare fruit-fried, Zingiber officinale rhizome-dried-fried, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Dang gui, Pu huang, Chi shao, Ru xiang, Mo yao, Yan hu suo, Chuan xiong, Rou gui, Chao xiao hui xiang, Chao gan jiang, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Invigorates the Blood, Dispels Blood Stasis, Warms the Channels, Warms the Uterus, Dispels Cold

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated for very weak or deficient patients. Contraindicated during pregnancy, or with hemorrhagic disorders. Use with caution in patients on anti-coagulant therapy.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products