Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Stasis In The Mansion Of Blood Formula, Xue Fu Zhu Yu Tang Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Stasis In The Mansion Of Blood Formula, Xue Fu Zhu Yu Tang Wan, 200 ct

$14.46 $24.30 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3345
UPC Code: 739934833452

Description

Also known as: Remove Stagnant Blood from the Blood Palace, Blood Palace Formula

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Prunus persica seed, Carthamus tinctorius flower, Angelica sinensis root, Rehmannia glutinosa root-raw, Achyranthes bidentata root, Citrus aurantium fruit-immature, Paeonia veitchii root, Ligusticum wallichii rhizome, Platycodon grandiflorum root, Bupleurum chinense root, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Tao ren, Hong hua, Dang gui, Sheng di huang, Huai niu xi, Zhi shi, Chi shao, Chuan xiong, Jie geng, Chai hu, Gan cao.

Functions

Invigorates the Blood, Dispels Blood Stasis, Moves Liver Qi, Unblocks the Channels and Collaterals

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated for very weak or deficient patients. Contraindicated during pregnancy, or with hemorrhagic disorders. Use with caution in patients on anti-coagulant therapy. Contains tree nuts.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product

Recently Viewed Products