Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Subdue The Dampness Formula, Bi Xie Sheng Shi Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Subdue The Dampness Formula, Bi Xie Sheng Shi Wan, 200 ct

$13.47 $22.65 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3331
UPC Code: 739934833315

Description

Also known as: Dioscorea Hypoglauca to Overcome Dampness

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Coix lachryma jobi seed, Poria cocos fungus, Dioscorea hypoglauca rhizome, Dictamnus dasycarpus root-bark, Tetrapanax papyriferus pith, Phellodendron amurense bark, Alisma plantago aquatica rhizome, Paeonia suffruticosa root-bark, Gardenia jasminoides fruit, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Yi yi ren, Fu ling, Bi xie, Bai xian pi, Tong cao, Huang bai, Ze xie, Mu dan pi, Zhi zi.

Functions

Clears Damp-Heat from the Lower Jiao, Cools the Blood, Separates Turbid from Pure, Promotes Urination

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products