Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Tao Hong Si Wu Tang Formula, Tao Hong Si Wu Tang Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Tao Hong Si Wu Tang Formula, Tao Hong Si Wu Tang Wan, 200 ct

$14.46 $24.30 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3347
UPC Code: 739934833476

Description

Also known as: Four Ingredient with Safflower and Peach Seed

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Rehmannia glutinosa root-prep, Angelica sinensis root, Paeonia lactiflora root, Prunus persica seed, Carthamus tinctorius flower, Ligusticum wallichii rhizome, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Shu di huang, Dang gui, Bai shao, Tao ren, Hong hua, Chuan xiong.

Functions

Invigorates the Blood, Tonifies Blood, Regulates Menstruation

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy, or with hemorrhagic disorders. Use with caution in patients on anti-coagulant therapy. Contains tree nuts.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product

Recently Viewed Products