Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Tian Ma Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Tian Ma Wan, 200 ct

$16.25 $27.30 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3768
UPC Code: 739934837689

Description

Also known as: Gastrodia

Packaging

200 ct

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Rehmannia glutinosa root-prep, Angelica sinensis root, Notopterygium incisium root and rhizome, Eucommia ulmoides bark, Gastrodia elata rhizome, Scrophularia ningpoensis root, Achyranthes bidentata root, Dioscorea hypoglauca rhizome, Angelica pubescens root, Aconitum carmichaeli root-prep, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Shu di huang, Dang gui, Qiang huo, Du zhong, Tian ma, Xuan shen, Huai niu xi, Bi xie, Du huo, Fu zi, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Nourishes Liver and Kidney Yin, Anchors the Yang, Dispels Wind-Damp, Tonifies Blood, Invigorates the Blood, Extinguishes Wind

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy. Contraindicated during the early stages of acute illness such as cold and flu, or during an acute infection.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products