Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Tong Qiao Huo Xue Formula, Tong Qiao Huo Xue Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Tong Qiao Huo Xue Formula, Tong Qiao Huo Xue Wan, 200 ct

$16.87 $28.35 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3391
UPC Code: 739934820131

Description

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Also known as: Tong Qiao Huo Xue Tang, Unblock the Orifices and Invigorate the Bood, Decoction to Invigorate the Blood Circulation and Open the Orifices

Tong Qiao Huo Xue Wan is an all natural herbal formula used for sharp, pounding headaches associated with blood stagnation. The location of the headache could be anywhere, but it will be fixed in location, probably one small area, and the sensation will be sharp rather than dull and radiating. It may also be a pounding headache that when aggravated will pound with the heartbeat. This blood stagnation may arise from either direct trauma to the head or a long period of stress.

When there is a stagnation of anything, according to traditional Chinese herbalism theory, there is pain. When it is the blood that is stagnant, the pain is sharp and fixed. This formula can be used for headache pain due to local trauma to the head (please note that if you've had significant trauma to the head, go see your doctor immediately or check it out in the emergency room). Make sure that you don't have any bleeding beneath the skull or a concussion, then consider this formula.

Tong Qiao Huo Xue is also good for sharp, pounding headaches that follow in the wake of a significant period of emotional stress. We say that Qi stagnation leads to blood stagnation. Stress causes Qi stagnation, and in time that may lead to blood stagnation, and this sharp fixed in location type headache.

Ingredients

Prunus persica seed, Carthamus tinctorius flower, Paeonia veitchii root, Ligusticum wallichii rhizome, Angelica dahurica root, Ziziphus jujuba fruit, Zingiber officinale rhizome-fresh, Acorus gramineus rhizome, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Tao ren, Hong hua, Chi shao, Chuan xiong, Bai zhi, Da zao, Sheng jiang, Shi chang pu.

Functions

Invigorates the Blood, Dispels Blood Stasis, Opens the Orifices

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy, or with hemorrhagic disorders. Use with caution in patients on anti-coagulant therapy. Contains tree nuts.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products