Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Warm Cycle Formula, Wen Jing Tang Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Warm Cycle Formula, Wen Jing Tang Wan, 200 ct

$12.58 $21.15 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3351
UPC Code: 739934833513

Description

Also known as: Warm the Menses Decoction, wenjingtang, wenjing tang wan

Packaging

200 ct

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

E rutcpa fruit, P trnta rhizome, Ophiopogon japonicus tuber, Angelica sinensis root, Paeonia lactiflora root, Panax ginseng root, Rehmannia glutinosa root-prep, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Paeonia suffruticosa root-bark, Zingiber officinale rhizome-fresh, Ligusticum wallichii rhizome, Cinnamomum cassia twig, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Wuzhuyu, Banxia, Mai men dong, Dang gui, Bai shao, Ren shen, Shu di huang, Gan cao, Mu dan pi, Sheng jiang, Chuan xiong, Gui zhi.

Functions

Warms the Uterus, Dispels Cold, Dispels Blood Stasis, Nourishes Qi and Blood

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products