Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Wu Ling San Formula, Wu Ling San Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Wu Ling San Formula, Wu Ling San Wan, 200 ct

$15.61 $26.25 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3330
UPC Code: 739934833308

Description

Also known as: Five Ingredient Powder with Poria

This traditional formula is used to promote urination, drain dampness, tonify the spleen, warm yang and promote the transformation of qi/energy.

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Alisma plantago aquatica rhizome, Poria cocos fungus, Atractylodes macrocephala rhizome, Polyporus umbellatus fungus, Cinnamomum cassia twig, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Ze xie, Fu ling, Bai zhu, Zhu ling, Gui zhi.

Functions

Promotes Urination, Drains Dampness, Strengthens the Spleen, Warms the Yang, Promotes the Transforming (Qi-Hua) Function of the Bladder

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Use with caution during pregnancy. Overuse of diuretics can harm the Yin and Qi, so prolonged use is not recommended. Watch for symptoms such as dizziness, vertigo, a bland taste in the mouth, and reduced appetite.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product

Recently Viewed Products