Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Xiao Chai Hu Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Xiao Chai Hu Wan, 200 ct

$13.30 $22.35 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3622
UPC Code: 739934836224

Description

Also known as: Minor Bupleurum

Packaging

200 ct

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Bupleurum chinense root, P trnta rhizome, Codonopsis pilosula root, Scutellaria baicalensis root, Ziziphus jujuba fruit, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Zingiber officinale rhizome-fresh, Botanical wax, Talcum, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Chai hu, Banxia, Dang shen, Huang qin, Da zao, Gan cao, Sheng jiang, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Harmonizes the Shao Yang, Moves Liver Qi, Tonifies Qi, Disperses Phlegm, Clears Heat, Harmonizes the Middle Jiao

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Do not use if pregnant or nursing. Keep out of reach of children. Please consult your health care provider if currently under care or treatment. Do not exceed recommended serving. See product packaging for additional safety information.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products