Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Xuan Bi Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Xuan Bi Wan, 200 ct

$12.58 $21.15 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3356
UPC Code: 739934820186

Description

Also known as: Drain Away Obstruction, xuanbiwan, wuanbi wan

Packaging

200 ct

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Coix lachryma jobi seed, S tetrdra root, Prunus armeniaca seed, Forsythia suspensa fruit, Achyranthes bidentata root, Phellodendron amurense bark, Atractylodes lancea rhizome, Gardenia jasminoides fruit, P trnta rhizome-gingered, Akebia trifoliata stem, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Yi yi ren, Fangji, Xing ren, Lian qiao, Huai niu xi, Huang bai, Cang zhu, Zhi zi, Jiang banxia, Akebia.

Functions

Dispels Wind-Damp, Clears Heat, Unblocks the Channels and Collaterals, Promotes Urination

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness. Contains tree nuts.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products