Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Yang Ying Formula, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Yang Ying Formula, 200 ct

$12.85 $21.60 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3661
UPC Code: 739934836613

Description

Also known as: Nourish Nutritive Qi Formula

Packaging

200 ct

Suggested Use

8 per serving, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Codonopsis pilosula root, Atractylodes macrocephala rhizome, Astragalus membranaceus root, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Cinnamomum cassia bark, Citrus reticulata peel, Angelica sinensis root, Ziziphus jujuba fruit, Paeonia lactiflora root, Rehmannia glutinosa root-prep, Schisandra chinensis fruit, Poria cocos fungus, Polygala tenuifolia root, Zingiber officinale rhizome-fresh, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Dang shen, Bai zhu, Huang qi, Gan cao, Rou gui, Chen pi, Dang gui, Da zao, Bai shao, Shu di huang, Wu wei zi, Fu ling, Yuan zhi, Sheng jiang, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Tonifies Qi and Blood, Nourishes Spleen, Heart and Kidney, Warms the Yang, Calms the Shen

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during the early stages of acute infection or illness, such as cold or flu.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products