Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Yin Chiao - Sugar Coated, 120 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Yin Chiao Sugar Coated, 120 ct

$10.71 $18.00 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3167
UPC Code: 739934831670

Description

Also known as: Yin Chiao Chieh Du Wan, Yin Chiao Chieh Tu Pien, Yin Chiao Plus, Yin Qiao Jie Du Wan

Packaging

120 tabs

Suggested Use

3-5 tabs, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Lonicera japonica flower, Forsythia suspensa fruit, Arctium lappa fruit, Platycodon grandiflorum root, Mentha haplocalyx herb, Gly max seed-prep, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Schizonepeta tenuifolia herb, Lophatherum gracile herb, Dextrin, Sucrose, Talcum, Magnesium stearate, Peach gum. - Jin yin hua, Lian qiao, Niu bang zi, Jie geng, Bo he, Dandou chi, Gan cao, Jing jie, Dan zhu ye, Dextrin, Sucrose, Talcum, Magnesium stearate, Peach gum.

Functions

Dispels Wind, Clears Heat, Expels Toxic-Heat

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated for conditions due to wind-cold. Reduce usage if diarrhea or stomach upset occurs. Not recommended for long term use. Contains soy.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products