Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
You Gui Formula, You Gui Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, You Gui Formula, You Gui Wan, 200 ct

$16.52 $27.75 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3379
UPC Code: 739934833797

Description

Also known as: Right Side Replenishing Formula, Right Returning, Right Side Replenishing

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Rehmannia glutinosa root-prep, Dioscorea opposita rhizome, Cornus officinalis fruit, Lycium chinense fruit, Eucommia ulmoides bark, Cuscuta chinensis seed, Angelica sinensis root, Cinnamomum cassia bark, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Shu di huang, Shan yao, Shan zhu yu, Gou qi zi, Du zhong, Tu si zi, Dang gui, Rou gui.

Functions

Warms the Kidney, Strengthens Yang, Replenishes Jing-essence, Tonifies Blood

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during the early stages of acute illness such as cold and flu, or during an acute infection. Contraindicated for conditions due to Yin deficiency or excess heat. Use with caution in Spleen Qi deficiency.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product

Recently Viewed Products