Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Zhen Gan Xi Feng Formula, Zhen Gan Xi Feng Wan, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Zhen Gan Xi Feng Formula, Zhen Gan Xi Feng Wan, 200 ct

$16.87 $28.35 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3395
UPC Code: 739934820193

Description

Also known as: Sedate the Liver and Extinguish Wind

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 times per day

Ingredients

Achyranthes bidentata root, Haematitum mineral, Chinemys reevesii shell, Scrophularia ningpoensis root, Paeonia lactiflora root, Asparagus cochinchinensis tuber, Os draconis, Ostrea gigas shell, Melia toosendan fruit, Hordeum vulgare sprout, Artemisia capillaris herb, Glycyrrhiza uralensis root, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Huai niu xi, Dai zhe shi, Gui ban, Xuan shen, Bai shao, Tianmen dong, Long gu, Mu li, Chuan lian zi, Mai ya, Yin chen hao, Gan cao.

Functions

Calms the Liver, Extinguishes Wind, Nourishes Liver and Kidney Yin, Subdues Liver Yang

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Contraindicated during pregnancy. Use with caution in Spleen deficient patients with a tendency to loose stools, diarrhea, poor appetite or chronic digestive weakness. Contraindicated for very weak or deficient patients. Contains gluten.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products