Free Shipping on All U.S. Orders!
Cart 0
Cinnamon & Poria Formula, Gui Zhi Fu Ling Tang, 200 ct, Plum Flower
Plum Flower

Plum Flower, Cinnamon & Poria Formula, Gui Zhi Fu Ling Tang, 200 ct

$15.44 $25.95 Free ShippingFree Shipping
Product Code: MW3365
UPC Code: 739934860243

Description

Also known as: Cinnamon and Poria Formula, Cinnamon Twig and Hoelen, Gui Zhi Fu Ling Wan

Packaging

200 ct/bottle

Also available in 1000 capsEconomy Size

Standard Usage

8 caps, 3 x day.

Ingredients

Cinnamomum cassia twig, Poria cocos fungus, Paeonia veitchii root, Paeonia suffruticosa root-bark, Prunus persica seed, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum. - Gui zhi, Fu ling, Chi shao, Mu dan pi, Tao ren, Activated carbon, Botanical wax, Talcum.

Functions

Invigorates the Blood, Transforms Blood and Phlegm Stagnation, Warms the Uterus

About Plum Flower

Plum Flower is an established worldwide manufacturer of high-quality Chinese herbal formulas. Plum Flower uses sulfur-free herbs and laboratory tests its products for contamination and heavy metals. In addition, Plum Flower strictly adheres to traditional herbal formula recipes and does not add any hidden substances, preservatives or colors to its products. All Plum Flower formulas are made under internationally-certified GMP or "Good Manufacturing Practices" guidelines.

Safety

Use with extreme caution during pregnancy or post partum. Use with caution in hemorrhagic disorders or with patients on anti-coagulant therapy. Contains tree nuts.

Disclaimer

Individual results may vary. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The statements on this website and all affiliates have not been evaluated by the FDA. Advice on treatment or care of an individual patient should be obtained through consultation with a trained health care practitioner.


Share this Product



Recently Viewed Products